Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Pineapple Lily Tugela Jade
Free Gift

Pineapple Lily Tugela Jade

Eucomis Tugela Jade | White and Green Pineapple Lily
Chartreuse is a color that oozes energy and blends remarkably with, well, most everything. This bright green budded, white flowering eucomis is outstanding planted with dark foliage choices such as dahlia Bishop of Llandaff and mounding bloomers like dwarf alstroemeria. Also a first rate flower for cutting as it looks great for weeks (yes, weeks) in a bouquet.
$9.95 $7.46
3 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant tubers 3-4" deep

    WATER

    Once sprouted, these plants need 1" of rain/irrigation per week.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    10-12" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Pineapple Flower, Pineapple Lily

    Botanical Name:

    Eucomis Tugela Jade

    Exposure:

    Full sun, midday shade is appreciated in the hottest areas

    Hardiness:

    Zones 7-10, zone 6b with protective winter mulch

    Height:

    18"

    Color:

    Bright green buds and white flowers

    Bloom Season:

    Summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    16/18 cm bulbs

    Number:

    3 large bulbs