Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Pineapple Lily Aloha Leia Hybrid
Free Gift

Pineapple Lily Aloha Leia Hybrid

Eucomis Aloha Leia Hybrid | Dwarf Pink Pineapple Lily Bulbs
Sturdy spikes packed with pink puff flowers on short stems. Strappy, wavy edged foliage sprinkled with tiny cranberry dots. Larger, more numerous cranberry speckles in the flower stalks. Fragrance reminiscent of coconuts. And the telltale burst of green leaves crowning each flower spike. Compact flower stalks last 4 weeks in water (no, that's not a typo). Easy to grow and drought resistant when established. The newly introduced eucomis, Aloha Lily Leia is destined for greatness.
$14.95 $11.21
3 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant tubers 3-4" deep

    WATER

    Once sprouted, these plants need 1" of rain/irrigation per week.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    10-12" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Pineapple Flower, Pineapple Lily

    Botanical Name:

    Eucomis Aloha Leia

    Exposure:

    Full sun, midday shade is appreciated in the hottest areas

    Hardiness:

    Zones 7-10

    Height:

    10"-14", ideal for containers

    Color:

    Lavender pink with green top tufts

    Bloom Season:

    Early to mid summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    20/24 cm bulbs

    Number:

    3 large bulbs