Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Tuberose Cinderella
Free Gift

Tuberose Cinderella

Tuberose Cinderella | Violet Tuberose Bulb Clumps

Plant a princess this year, with the colorful polianthes tuberose Cinderella. In a shade that combines the best of rich plum, mauve and lavender pink, this fragrant tuberose will be a stand out in your garden or vase. Perfect for containers, or grown en masse. Supplies are very limited – get yours before this opportunity turns into a pumpkin!

** This is the second year colored tuberoses have been offered in the U.S.** Order now before this very limited supply runs out. You won't be disappointed!

$6.95
1 tuberose 'Cinderella' bulb
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    3" deep

    WATER

    Water lightly until top growth appears and generously thereafter

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    10-12" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Tuberose Cinderella, lavender tuberose

    Botanical Name:

    Polianthes tuberosa 'Cinderella'

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 9-11

    Height:

    18"

    Color:

    Lavender pink blooms, single flower form, fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Mid to late summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    10 cm bulb clump

    Number:

    1 tuberose 'Cinderella' bulb