Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Cyclamen Angel Flutter Mix
Free Gift

Cyclamen Angel Flutter Mix

Description

Hardy Cyclamen Mix | Mixed Color Perennial Cyclamen Bulbs

The lovely, silvery traced leaves of hardy cyclamen form lush low mounds, with bright upswept blooms reminiscent of butterflies - or, as Christina noted - Angel Wings! These hardy little woodland plants lend a magical air to the shady spots in your garden fall through spring. Look for a mix of colors from white through bright fuschia -- all with a lovely fragrance. Hardy to zone 5 - these lovely plants will naturalize and thrive for you with little care. Stunning planted en masse, and so sweet in small containers - and lovely in any setting. :)
Enjoy!
$10.95
3 mixed cyclamen bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1-2"

    WATER

    Lightly

    SUNLIGHT

    Partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    6-8"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Hardy cyclamen, perennial cyclamen, Turkish hardy cyclamen, Persian violet, sowbread

    Botanical Name:

    Hardy Cyclamen mix

    Exposure:

    Part sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-9

    Height:

    3 - 6"

    Color:

    blooms in white, light and bright pink

    Bloom Season:

    Fall through winter

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    10-20cm bulbs

    Number:

    3 mixed cyclamen bulbs