Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Alstroemeria Inca Lolly
Free Gift

Alstroemeria Inca Lolly

Alstroemeria Inca Lolly | Hot Pink Princess Lily | Potted Peruvian Lily

Alstroemeria Lolly -This vibrant, luscious pink blooming Inca variety is a party girl at heart, blooming her silly head off all spring and right on into fall! Just look at that face, with sheer pink blush and fetching black whiskers - Lolly is looking to make a big impressions, whether planted en masse, or just 1 tucked into a small container. When you plant Lolly - you plant smiles!

*Alstroemeria plants are pinched back for safe traveling and to produce a quick flush of new growth in your garden. 

$9.95 $6.46
4" Potted Alstromeria Plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Princess lily, dwarf Peruvian lily

    Botanical Name:

    Alstroemeria Lolly

    Exposure:

    Filtered sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 18-11, 7B with protective mulch

    Height:

    8-12"

    Color:

    Delicious amaranth with white brush and black "whiskers"

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    4" pot

    Number:

    4" Potted Alstromeria Plant