Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Phlox White Flame
Free Gift

Phlox White Flame

Phlox White Flame | Dwarf Phlox | Phlox Paniculata FLAME™ White
Perfectly suited to containers, patio gardens and the middle of the border, Phlox Flame™ Series is a group of naturally dwarf, compact cultivars. Though short in stature, Phlox Flame White makes a cooling splash in your summer garden with clouds of fragrant snowy blooms. Lovely! Exceptionally long bloom time, and rated very disease and pest resistant. Enjoy!
$3.95 $2.96
1 bare root dwarf Phlox
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    phlox, garden phlox, perennial phlox, dwarf phlox

    Botanical Name:

    Phlox White Flame

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-9

    Height:

    24"-28"

    Color:

    White blooms

    Bloom Season:

    Mid through late summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    16-20,dwarf

    Number:

    1 bare root dwarf Phlox