Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Phlox Coral Flame
Free Gift

Phlox Coral Flame

Phlox Coral Flame | Dwarf Phlox | Phlox Paniculata FLAME™ Coral
Perfectly suited to containers, patio gardens and the middle of the border, Phlox Flame™ Series is a group of naturally dwarf, compact cultivars. Phlox Flame Coral is small in stature only, with a big presence in the garden due to clouds of luscious colored blooms with that classic phlox scent! Naturally disease and pest resistant, Coral Flame will fill your summer garden with color and fragrance. Enjoy!
$3.95 $2.96
1 bare root dwarf Phlox
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    phlox, garden phlox, perennial phlox, dwarf phlox

    Botanical Name:

    Phlox Coral Flame

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-9

    Height:

    24"-28"

    Color:

    Vibrant coral blooms, lighter towards center

    Bloom Season:

    Mid through late summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    16-20, dwarf

    Number:

    1 bare root dwarf Phlox