Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Phlox Blue Paradise
Free Gift

Phlox Blue Paradise

What garden wouldn't benefit from masses of blue violet flowers July through early September? Phlox Blue Paradise attracts butterflies and hummingbirds, perfumes the garden with the spicy sweet fragrance that has enchanted generations and provides a welcome contrast to the pinks and whites of others in this family. Beautiful with echinacea White Swan for a soft look and with crocosmia Lucifer for pop.

$3.95 $2.96
1 bare root phlox plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1-2" beneath the soil surface

    WATER

    Provide about 1" of rain/irrigation per week

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun, will tolerate light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    18-20" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Phlox, perennial phlox

    Botanical Name:

    Phlox paniculata 'Blue Paradise'

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-8

    Height:

    30-36" tall, 24-28" wide

    Color:

    Blue violet flowers, fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Mid through early fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2-3 eye bare root plants

    Number:

    1 bare root phlox plant