Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Grape Hyacinth Skylight Mix
Free Gift

Grape Hyacinth Skylight Mix

$6.95
10 mixed muscari bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    3-4"

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    4"

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    Full sun to half day sun

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Grape hyacinths mixed blues

    Botanical Name:

    Muscari mix

    Exposure:

    Full to three quarters day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3 - 8

    Height:

    4 - 6"

    Color:

    many shades of bluewhite and shades of blue from pale to indigo

    Bloom Season:

    Mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5 - 9 cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 mixed muscari bulbs