Grape Hyacinth Siberian Tiger
Free Gift

Grape Hyacinth Siberian Tiger

Grape Hyacinth Siberian Tiger | White Muscari Bulbs As befits their name, Muscari Siberian Tiger are the biggest and brightest of the white grape hyacinths. A lovely way to blend the dazzling colors of spring, Siberian Tiger can also be counted upon to shine brightly in its own right. If you have ever seen the glory of a river of blue grape hyacinths, it surely made an impression! Add in the glints and sparkles of Siberian Tiger among the blue "waters" for an unforgettable display. Sweetly fragrant, and a good choice for containers or bulb layering.
$8.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    3-4"

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to half day sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Grape hyacinth, white grape hyacinth

    Botanical Name:

    Muscari 'Siberian Tiger'

    Exposure:

    Full to three quarters day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    6-8"

    Color:

    snowy white blooms - sweetly fragrant!

    Bloom Season:

    Mid Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    9/10 cm

    Number:

    10 large bulbs