Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Gladiolus Volcano
Free Gift

Hardy Gladiolus Volcano | Nanus Gladiolus Bulbs | Dwarf Glads | Pink Hardy Glads

Hardy Gladiolus Volcano makes a big impression in a small space. Multiple blooms upon each stem are intricately marked, starting with a medium pink that is highlighted with a white heart, fuchsia tips, and an attractive eye on each lower petal in royal purple. Be sure to plant enough hardy glad volcano for the garden and your vase - you will want to enjoy this charmer up close and personal. Excellent in containers.

$5.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    4"

    WATER

    Light in active growth to dry conditions in dormancy

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Dwarf gladiolus, dwarf glads, hardy glads, nanus gladiolus

    Botanical Name:

    Gladiolus Volcano

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-11

    Height:

    22-28"

    Color:

    Magenta blooms with a white heart and violet accents

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12/14 cm

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs