Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Gladiolus Purple Flora
Free Gift

Gladiolus Purple Flora

Tall Gladiolus Purple Flora | Purple Gladiolus Corms

Gladiolus Purple Flora is a rich, velvety royal purple bloom that adds magic to the spring garden!  Bold blooms pair beautifully with lavender and purple alstroemeria Mystic for an extended season of blooms. Add gladiolus Purple Flora to the back of the border, drawing the eye through the entire garden, or in large containers or your vase. Hummingbirds and butterflies love gladiolus - you will too with Purple Flora!

$7.95
10 very large gladiolus bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant bulbs 6-7" deep

    WATER

    Glads need about 1" of rain/irrigation per week

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    6-8" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Gladiolus Flora

    Botanical Name:

    Gladiolus Flora

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, elsewhere lift in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    50-60"

    Color:

    Ruffled blooms of rich royal purple

    Bloom Season:

    Mid to late summer, averages 70-75 days from planting

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    16+cm, exceptionally large

    Number:

    10 very large gladiolus bulbs