Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Gladiolus Nathalie
Free Gift

Gladiolus Nathalie

Pastel salmon flowers with its pink and rose accents make it a wonderful “blender plant” in the border. It's colors bridge the coral to the pink. Nathalie is a standout on its own in a container. A lovely and unusual color.

$5.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    4"

    WATER

    Light in active growth to dry conditions in dormancy

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Winter gladiolus, african dwarf gladiolus, species glads

    Botanical Name:

    Gladiola nanus Nathalie

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-11

    Height:

    20"-26"

    Color:

    Nathalie is a pink flower with a light throat and red veins

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    8/9 cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs