Gladiolus Nanus Mixed
Free Gift

Gladiolus Nanus Mixed

A mixing of our nanus gladiolus offered this season, expect to see a good assortment of various colors including whites, yellows, reds, oranges, and pinks.
$5.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    4"

    WATER

    Light in active growth to dry conditions in dormancy

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Winter gladiolus, african dwarf gladiolus, species glads

    Botanical Name:

    Gladiola nanus Mixed

    Exposure:

    Full sun to Filtered sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-11

    Height:

    18-32"

    Color:

    A mix of our nanus glads, mixed colors of whites, yellows, reds, oranges, and pinks.

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    Top Size

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs