Gladiolus Las Vegas
Free Gift

Gladiolus Las Vegas

Gladiolus Las Vegas | Dwarf Gladiolus | Nanus Gladiolus

This hardy glad has all of the flirty frills, neon ruffles and sheer va-va-VOOM needed by any Las Vegas show girl to make her mark! Canary yellow blooms trimmed with hot orange flounces will banish the winter blues and light up your spring garden. Be sure to plant enough to enjoy both in the garden and a vase!

$5.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    4"

    WATER

    Light in active growth to dry conditions in dormancy

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Dwarf gladiolus, dwarf glads, hardy glads, nanus gladiolus

    Botanical Name:

    Gladiolus nanus 'Las Vegas'

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-11

    Height:

    22-28"

    Color:

    Canary yellow edged with orange red

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    8/9 cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs