Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Gladiolus Impressive
Free Gift

Gladiolus Impressive

Truly a proper name for this flower. Light pink petals with deep pink medallions ringed in deep rose-red. Bright green contrasting foliage and a good bud count per stem makes this a standout variety.

$6.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    4"

    WATER

    Light in active growth to dry conditions in dormancy

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Winter gladiolus, african dwarf gladiolus, species glads

    Botanical Name:

    Gladiola nanus Impressive

    Exposure:

    Full sun to Filtered sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-11

    Height:

    18 - 24"

    Color:

    Light pink petals with deep pink medallions ringed in deep rose-red.

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    8/9 cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs