Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Gladiolus Glorious Glads Mix
Free Gift

Gladiolus Glorious Glads Mix

Don't settle. Get it all. That's how we custom blend our Glorious Glads Mix, with all of our individual varieties (our favorites) as components. No leftovers or boring colors, only the snappy brights, bicolors, tricolors and winners you see here. It's usually recommended that glads be planted in groups of a dozen or more for greatest impact and at this price that's easily affordable. Get plenty, you won't find a better combination of gladiolus bulbs in this huge size anywhere.

$7.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Tall glads, rainbow mix

    Botanical Name:

    Gladiolus sp

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, elsewhere lift in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    50-60"

    Color:

    Balanced rainbow mix of solids, bicolors and tricolors

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer into fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    16+cm, exceptionally large

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs