Gladiolus Charming Lady
Free Gift

Gladiolus Charming Lady

Gladiolus Charming Lady | Nanus Gladiolus | Dwarf Gladiolus

The intriguing coloring of hardy glad Charming Lady is a pretty accent that can coordinate beautifully with whites, creams and pink, or more dramatic colors like deep purple and even red for a bold display. Deer and rabbit resistant, hardy glads are highly attractive to hummingbirds. Be sure to plant enough to brighten your garden and your vase!

$7.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    4"

    WATER

    Light in active growth to dry conditions in dormancy

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Dwarf gladiolus, dwarf glads, hardy glads, nanus gladiolus

    Botanical Name:

    Gladiolus nanus 'Charming Lady'

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-11

    Height:

    22-28"

    Color:

    Delicate lilac pink, fading to white throats

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    8+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs