Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Gladiolus Charm
Free Gift

Gladiolus Charm

A bright magenta-rose with some real pop, Charm is always a best seller. Whether it's the appealing wind swept flower form, the exceptional winter hardiness or vivacious color, this glad is showing up in gardens across the country. One of the taller hardy cultivars, Charm grows to 30"-36" and is a fine planting partner for soft pink Charming Beauty.

$8.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant bulbs 6-7" deep

    WATER

    Glads need about 1" of rain/irrigation per week

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    6-8" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Hardy Gladiolus Charm

    Botanical Name:

    Gladiolus tubergenii Charm

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-11

    Height:

    30"-34"

    Color:

    Bright pink

    Bloom Season:

    Early to mid summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    8-10 cm, very large

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs