Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Fritillaria Persica Belltower Collection
Free Gift

Fritillaria Persica Belltower Collection

$23.95 $18.95
2 large fritillaria persica bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    8"

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Light to dappled shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    10-12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Fritillaria plum bells and fritillaria ivory bells

    Botanical Name:

    Fritillaria Persica and Fritillaria Persica Alba

    Exposure:

    Light or dappled shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5 - 8

    Height:

    30"

    Color:

    bell shaped flowers in plum and greenish ivory branch from tall stalks

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    20+ cm

    Number:

    2 large fritillaria persica bulbs