Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Freesia Single Bi-Color
Free Gift

Freesia Single Bi-Color

Freesia Single Bicolor | Freesia Lacteal Corms | Fragrant Red and Yellow Freesia to Plant

Red and yellow is a popular combination in garden design circles and here it is all swirled into single-form blooms. Obvious partners would include anything yellow, deep red and golden leafed plants - all winning combination we heartily endorse. Very fragrant, in addition to being hard to find. We're delighted to have a supply this season.

$5.95
15 robust bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2"

    WATER

    Light

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Freesia bicolor

    Botanical Name:

    Freesia lactea bicolor

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 9-11 outside; elsewhere can be forced indoors under strong light for winter bloom

    Height:

    18-24"

    Color:

    Yellow and deep red, fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    6+ cm

    Number:

    15 robust bulbs