Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Freesia Double Bi-Color
Free Gift

Freesia Double Bi-Color

Bright scarlet blooms with generous hearts of yellow ensure that these flashy freesia won't ever slip by unnoticed. Mix with other hot shades for the boldest presentation. Partners well with bright shades of crocosmia. And the classic freesia fragrance is exquisite!

$6.95
15 Freesia Bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant bulbs 2" deep.

    WATER

    Water lightly until top growth appears and regularly thereafter. Provide dry dormancy period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    Plant bulbs 3" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Freesia double bicolor

    Botanical Name:

    Freesia lactea bicolor

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 9-11 outside; elsewhere can be forced indoors under strong light for winter bloom

    Height:

    18-24"

    Color:

    Yellow and deep red, fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    6-7 cm bulbs, very large

    Number:

    15 Freesia Bulbs