Freesia Cottage Garden Collection
Free Gift

Freesia Cottage Garden Collection

Freesia Doubles Collection | Freesia Lacteal Corms

Cottage gardens are characterized by soft shades, casual tumbles of blossoms and often, sweet or spice fragrance. This freesia collection delivers on all points, in hues that blend beautifully with everything. One 15 bulb package each of blue, pink and white double flower form freesia.

$18.95
45 robust bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2"

    WATER

    Light

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Freesia doubles

    Botanical Name:

    Freesia Cottage Garden collection

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 9-11 outside; elsewhere can be forced indoors under strong light for winter bloom

    Height:

    18-24"

    Color:

    Blue, pink and white; fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    6+ cm

    Number:

    45 robust bulbs