Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Alstroemeria Kate
Free Gift

Alstroemeria Kate

Alstroemeria Princess Kate | Red Princess Lily |  Potted Princess Lily
Princess Kate is new, and dynamic, and bright and beautiful - just the one to liven up the established and to defy expectations. Sometimes this is exactly what your spring garden needs. Her breeding is fit for royalty, with an abundance of lipstick red blooms and fetching black whiskers. Kate takes the heat better than many earlier varieties, and really stands out, while pairing well in mixed plantings. No, I'm sorry - I have no idea how she gets along with her mother-in-law. (Do plants even have in-laws?)

$9.95 $7.46
1 potted alstroemeria plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    princess lily, alstroemeria

    Botanical Name:

    Alstroemeria Princess Kate

    Exposure:

    Filtered sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-11, 7B with protective mulch

    Height:

    10-14"

    Color:

    Scarlet blooms with dark whiskers

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer through fall, light sprinkling of flowers at other times

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    well rooted plant in 4" pot

    Number:

    1 potted alstroemeria plant