Winter's End, Galanthus & Eranthis
Free Gift

Winter's End, Galanthus & Eranthis

Galanthus and Eranthis Bulb Collection | Snowdrops & Winter Aconite Bulbs


Signalling the end of winter, the intrepid and cheery blooms of sunny winter aconite and snowy galanthus are among the very first to appear. While each is lovely on its own - the combination is magical! An important early source of nutrients for pollinators, both blooms are highly deer resistant, cold hardy and happy in containers, too!

Winters End Galanthus & Eranthis Collection includes 1 pack of 10 eranthis (Winter Aconite) bulbs and 1 pack of 10 galanthus Nivalis bulbs, each clearly marked. Enjoy!

$16.95
10 galanthus bulbs and 10 eranthis bulbs, clearly marked
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2-3"

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Common snowdrops and winter aconite

    Botanical Name:

    Galanthus Nivalis and Eranthis Hymenalis

    Exposure:

    ligh to dappled shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4 - 8B

    Height:

    5 - 6"

    Color:

    snowy white and sunny yellow blooms

    Bloom Season:

    Late winter or very early spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    7/8 cm bulbs and Top Size

    Number:

    10 galanthus bulbs and 10 eranthis bulbs, clearly marked