Tulip Mountain Mist Mix
Free Gift

Tulip Mountain Mist Mix

$9.95
10 tulip bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    3"

    WATER

    Light until top growth emerges, to moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    2-3"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Peony tulips mix

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa Angelique and Mount Tacoma

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3 - 8

    Height:

    16 - 22"

    Color:

    Double blooms in ivory and pale pink, mix & fragrant!

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 tulip bulbs