Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Tulip Mount Tacoma
Free Gift

Tulip Mount Tacoma

A must for an all white garden, and a fine contrasting shade for mixed color plantings, Mount Tacoma is a robust tulip with long lasting double flowers on strong stems. This tulip is a late spring bloomer, has a soft, sweet fragrance and resembles the full peonies that bloom several weeks later. A much loved heirloom and an excellent cut flower, too.

$8.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Mount Tacoma double tulip

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa Mount Tacoma

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-7

    Height:

    18-22"

    Color:

    Pure white double form tulip with light green feathering, fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring 

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm

    Number:

    10 large bulbs