Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Tulip Maureen
Free Gift

Tulip Maureen

This elegant, marble-white tulip has won prestigious international awards not once or twice, but four times. A fitting testament to the superior form, grace and dependable nature of a superstar. This extra tall tulip is a tetraploid, bred for extra size, strength and durability. Mixes beautifully with Renown.

$6.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Maureen tulip

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa Maureen

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    28-30"

    Color:

    Tulipa Maureen

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring 

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm

    Number:

    10 large bulbs