Tulip Fantasy Parrot
Free Gift

Tulip Fantasy Parrot

This tulip was accurately named and looks like the work of a color-happy artist who was given free reign to create a whole new kind of tulip. Fantasy is a gorgeous blend of deep, rich pinks, salmons and greens splashed across petals that are rippled and fringed. An award winning cultivar that's as flamboyant as it is fun. Perfect center of attraction flowers for the garden and for unforgettable bouquets.
$8.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Fantasy tulip

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa Fantasy

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-7

    Height:

    20-22"

    Color:

    Rich pink, salmons and green flowers with ruffled petals

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring 

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm

    Number:

    10 large bulbs