Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Tulip Apricot Parrot
Free Gift

Tulip Apricot Parrot

Not your grandmother's tulips! With big, billowy blooms, Tulip Apricot Parrot celebrates spring with a sensational swirl of colors on frilly edged petals. Magenta and peach, amber and cream, apricot and fuchsia with dramatic green flames! Absolutely exquisite, and a genuine show-stopper. Surely you cannot resist this beauty - and why would you try? Be sure to plant enough for both your garden and a vase!

$9.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6”

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Parrot tulip Apricot Parrot

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa Apricot Parrot

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    16-24"

    Color:

    Warm apricot yellow, tinged with rose and ivory, lightly fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Mid spring 

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm

    Number:

    10 large bulbs