Tulip Angelique
Free Gift

Tulip Angelique

Perhaps the all time favorite tulip of gardeners in this country - and with good reason - double pink Angelique is romantic, lush and, yes, even fragrant. Need more? This beauty frequently ups the ante by producing more than one soft pink, rose and white, lightly ruffled bloom per stem. Angelique is unsurpassed for cutting and always admired in the garden; plant in generous groupings for best effect.
$7.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6”

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Angelique double pink tulips

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa Angelique

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    16-20"

    Color:

    Soft rose, pink & white double flowers, fragrant!

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring 

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm

    Number:

    10 large bulbs