Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Tuberose Yellow Baby
Free Gift

Tuberose Yellow Baby

Fabulously fragrant, and now in glorious colors! The hybridizing efforts of decades have finally resulted in fragrant tuberoses in color! Meet Polianthes tuberose “Yellow Baby’! Single flower form blooms in a lemon yellow will make a beautiful addition to your garden or vase. A petite stature at just 10 inches, but with a lot of charm. Still so new in this country, we are proud to be able to bring colorful tuberoses to you. Enjoy!

** This is the second year colored tuberoses have been offered in the U.S.** Order now before this very limited supply runs out. You won't be disappointed!
$6.95 $5.21
1 tuberose "Yellow Baby' bulb
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    3" deep

    WATER

    Water lightly until top growth appears and generously thereafter

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    10-12" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Tuberose Yellow Baby, yellow tuberose

    Botanical Name:

    Polianthes tuberosa 'Yellow Baby'

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 9-11

    Height:

    10"

    Color:

    Soft lemon yellow single flower form blooms, fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Mid to late summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    10 cm bulb clump

    Number:

    1 tuberose "Yellow Baby' bulb