Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Tuberose Pink Sapphire
Free Gift

Tuberose Pink Sapphire | Double Pink Tuberose Bulb Clumps

Tuberose Pink Sapphire | Double Pink Tuberose Bulb Clumps

As if the wonderful fragrance and exceptional vase life were not enough, decades of hybridizing efforts are paying off and bringing colorful tuberoses to you and your garden. The beautiful double tuberose Pink Sapphire is loaded with blooms in both soft and bright pink. Easy to grow in containers or the ground, Pink Sapphire will sparkle in your garden. Plant a real gem! Supplied for all colored tuberoses are extremely limited. Don't wait to order - they'll be gone in a flash. We will do our best to get more next spring.

** This is the second year colored tuberoses have been offered in the U.S.** Order now before this very limited supply runs out. You won't be disappointed!

$6.95
1 tuberose 'Pink Sapphire' bulb clump
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Tuberose Pink Sapphire, pink tuberose

    Botanical Name:

    Polianthes tuberosa 'Pink Sapphire'

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 9-11

    Height:

    24-36"

    Color:

    Double form blooms in light and dark pink, fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Mid to late summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12 cm bulb clump

    Number:

    1 tuberose 'Pink Sapphire' bulb clump