Spanish Bluebells (Hyacinthoides) Pink
Free Gift

Spanish Bluebells (Hyacinthoides) Pink

Pink Hyacinthoides | Spanish Bluebells

The classic bluebells are, well, blue. But you don't have to stop there. If a cascade of adorable pink bells is what you're longing for, snap up some of these. One of our staff has a little side yard planting filled with these and people walking down that street always stop and ask about them. They just seem to look great with no effort. One of those priceless garden plants that keeps on delivering spring after spring.

$5.95
10 robust bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    4"

    WATER

    Light until top growth emerges, to moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Showy blue, pink and white bells on 1 foot stems

    Botanical Name:

    Hyacinthoides hispatica pink, syn. Scilla campanulata pink

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade, will thrive in dry shade once established

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    16-20"

    Color:

    Clear pink bells on straight, strong stems

    Bloom Season:

    Mid - late spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    7/8 cm

    Number:

    10 robust bulbs