Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Silver Lace Vine
Free Gift

Silver Lace Vine

Growing against a white home, framing an all white moon garden or simply twining around a garden arch a silver lace vine adds elegance without any fuss. A fast growing plant that can reach 20 to 30 feet at maturity, this vine produces huge numbers of tiny fragrant flowers in arching sprays, throughout the summer and early autumn months. New growth is reddish in color which contrasts nicely with the deep green mature foliage. Grows well in sun or shade, and is tolerant of both city and seaside conditions. Manages drought well when established

$11.95
1 potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Silver Lace vine, Fleece vine

    Botanical Name:

    Polygonum Aubertii

    Exposure:

    Full sun to moderate shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-8

    Height:

    Mature vine climbs 20-30 feet, may be trimmed at will

    Color:

    White flowers, fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Summer into early autumn

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5.5" extra deep pot

    Number:

    1 potted plant