Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Reblooming Bearded Iris Mariposa Skies (Fragrant)
Free Gift

Reblooming Bearded Iris Mariposa Skies (Fragrant)

Reblooming Bearded Iris Mariposa Skies |  Blue Reblooming Bearded Iris - Fragrant!
A lovely name – Butterfly Skies – for a lovely flower. The top wings of the butterfly – the upright petals of the iris (standards) are so pale a blue they are nearly white. The lower wings or petals (falls) are a rich, deep blue overlaying a purple tone. Beautifully ruffled and fragrant. Plant a garden of butterflies!
$7.95
1 very large field grown clump
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Bearded Iris Maripossa Skies

    Botanical Name:

    Iridaceae germanica Mariposa Skies

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-10

    Height:

    24-36"

    Color:

    Pale blue to white standards over deep blue falls

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring and again in summer/fall - reblooming variety

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    Rooted Plant in pot

    Number:

    1 very large field grown clump