Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Ranunculus White~
Free Gift

Ranunculus White~

You've seen these flowers in wedding table arrangements. If you're like the rest of us you've stared at the layers of petals, amazed by the sheer number. You'll also marvel at how easy these are to grow for garden use or long lasting cuts. Go ahead, surprise yourself with one of the easiest and best mixers going.

$8.95
10 robust bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2"

    WATER

    Light until top growth emerges, to moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Ranunculus white, Persian buttercup white

    Botanical Name:

    Ranunculus asiaticus White

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-11

    Height:

    Color:

    Crisp white

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    8+ cm

    Number:

    10 robust bulbs