Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Ranunculus Sunset~
Free Gift

Ranunculus Sunset~

Sunsets delight us with their light play and this lovely coppery ranunculus does the same. Daylight catches on the silky petal edges and illuminates them to create a subtle variegated look. This delicate shading is the difference between good color and hues that warrant a double take complete with delighted exclamations.

$8.95
10 robust bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2"

    WATER

    Light until top growth emerges, to moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Ranunculus sunset, Persian buttercup sunset

    Botanical Name:

    Ranunculus asiaticus Sunset

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-11

    Height:

    Color:

    Sunset

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    8+ cm

    Number:

    10 robust bulbs