Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Ranunculus Salmon
Free Gift

Ranunculus Salmon

If your garden is framed by a cream, tan or terra cotta wall, this shade of salmon is a knock-out with those shades. Warm, welcoming and wonderful. Full, fluffy flowers are borne on straight stems and framed by soft lacy foliage. A hard to find color that has been selectively breed by the specialty growers at the Carlsbad (CA) Flower Fields.

$8.95
10 robust bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2"

    WATER

    Light until top growth emerges, to moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Ranunculus sunset, Persian buttercup salmon

    Botanical Name:

    Ranunculus asiaticus Salmon

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-11

    Height:

    Color:

    Salmon

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    8+ cm

    Number:

    10 robust bulbs