Ranunculus Rose
Free Gift

Ranunculus Rose

A bright rosy red, this color was made for decorators. Blend with pure white or deep purples for great contrasting groupings. Or cut the blooms and use them indoors where this shade does amazing things with pastel or neutral walls and fabrics. Envision this with almond, sea foam green, periwinkle blue...well, you get the idea. Go ahead and spice up your home.
$8.95
10 robust bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2"

    WATER

    Light until top growth emerges, to moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Ranunculus rose, Persian buttercup rose

    Botanical Name:

    Ranunculus asiaticus Rose

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-11

    Height:

    Color:

    Deep rose red

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    8+ cm

    Number:

    10 robust bulbs