Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Ranunculus Rainbow Mix~
Free Gift

Ranunculus Rainbow Mix~

Like the sparkling colors that emanate from a prism held in sunlight, the shades in this mixture cover the shades of the rainbow. In the garden, potted on the porch or slipped into a simple glass vase these blooms are some of Mother Nature's best work. We challenge you to find a richer, more beautiful mixture of fuss-free flowers anywhere.

$8.95
10 robust bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2"

    WATER

    Light until top growth emerges, to moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Ranunculus rainbow mix, Persian buttercup rainbow mix

    Botanical Name:

    Ranunculus asiaticus Rainbow Mix

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-14

    Height:

    18-24"

    Color:

    All the colors of the rainbow

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    8+ cm

    Number:

    10 robust bulbs