Ranunculus Pink
Free Gift

Ranunculus Pink

This is a strong pink and one of our top traffic stoppers every year. If you left your demure days behind when you graduated to the over 30 club, you'll likely appreciate this powerful pink. A favorite for al fresco table bouquets, paired with white or purple.
$8.95
10 robust bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2"

    WATER

    Light until top growth emerges, to moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Ranunculus pink, Persian buttercup pink

    Botanical Name:

    Ranunculus asiaticus Pink

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-11

    Height:

    Color:

    Bright pink

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    8+ cm

    Number:

    10 robust bulbs