Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Ranunculus Picotee Mix~
Free Gift

Ranunculus Picotee Mix~

Here's an opportunity to have flowers unlike anyone else's anywhere! The Picotee fields at the Carlsbad Flower Fields are managed by the birds and the bees, so pollination is a wild and wonderful thing resulting in lots of never before seen colors and combinations. This field is a favorite with the growers because it produces such unexpected beauties. For adventurous gardeners who want blooms that are truly unique, this is the ticket!

$8.95
10 robust bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2"

    WATER

    Light until top growth emerges, to moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Ranunculus picotee, Persian buttercup picotee

    Botanical Name:

    Ranunculus asiaticus Picotee

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-13

    Height:

    18-24"

    Color:

    A rainbow of flower colors with edges decorated in contrasting hues

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    8+ cm

    Number:

    10 robust bulbs