Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Ranunculus Gold
Free Gift

Ranunculus Gold

Gold Ranunculus Bulbs

Midas would have given his wholehearted approval to these luminous golden blooms. Mix them with yellow for a pleasing two-tone effect or with blues and purples for a French country feel. Slip a few into a slim vase and watch how they almost arrange themselves. Fabulous!

$8.95
10 robust bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2"

    WATER

    Light until top growth emerges, to moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Ranunculus gold, Persian buttercup gold

    Botanical Name:

    Ranunculus asiaticus Gold

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-11

    Height:

    Color:

    Gold

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    8+ cm

    Number:

    10 robust bulbs