Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Ranunculus Flamenco~
Free Gift

Ranunculus Flamenco~

Flamenco, along with Merlot, is the latest ranunculus cultivar to be selectively breed and introduced by the growers at the Carlsbad Flower Fields. A snazzy, exuberant blend of yellow and red, this colorful creation looks terrific with other brights and can be counted on to elevate containers to new levels.

$8.95
10 robust bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2"

    WATER

    Light until top growth emerges, to moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Ranunculus Flamenco, Persian buttercup Flamenco

    Botanical Name:

    Ranunculus asiaticus Flamenco

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-11

    Height:

    18-24"

    Color:

    Yellow with red feathered edges

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    8+ cm

    Number:

    10 robust bulbs