Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Ranunculus Café
Free Gift

Ranunculus Café

Most Tecolote ranunculus shades are clear, bright and unfailingly cheerful. Café is unusual, a sultry mix of gold, terracotta and smoke, offering an uncommon degree of depth and visual complexity. Mix with deep shades for a Great Masters look or use as a foil for lighter hues like white or yellow. A hard to find color that takes ranunculus to a whole new level.

$8.95
10 robust bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2"

    WATER

    Light until top growth emerges, to moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Ranunculus Cafe, Persian buttercup Cafe

    Botanical Name:

    Ranunculus asiaticus Cafe

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-11

    Height:

    18-24"

    Color:

    A complex mix of terracotta, gold and smoke

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    8+ cm

    Number:

    10 robust bulbs