Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Rain Lily Pink (Zephyranthes Robusta)
Free Gift

Rain Lily Pink (Zephyranthes Robusta)

This rain lily has earned its "robust" name by blooming for a long season, beginning in June and continue on and off through September. One of the most prolific of the summer flowering zephyranthes, Robusta produces large, clear pink blossoms that pop open on foot-tall stalks that rise from slim, deep green foliage. This is a plant that asks for little, delivers dependably and should grace every warm weather garden.

$7.95 $5.96
12 robust bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1-2" deep

    WATER

    Water lightly until top growth appears and moderately during active growth period

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade, more shade in hot areas

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    6" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Pink Rain Lily, Pink Fairy Lily, Pink Zephyr Lilies

    Botanical Name:

    Zephyranthes robusta

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade, some shade is appreciated in hottest areas

    Hardiness:

    Zones 7-10, elsewhere lift bulbs in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    10"-12"

    Color:

    Clear pink flowers

    Bloom Season:

    Late summer into fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    6+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    12 robust bulbs