Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Passion Flower Clear Sky
Free Gift

Passion Flower Clear Sky

Passion flower Clear Sky is a new tetraploid selection of Passiflora caerulea, one that produces large flowers up to 5" across, with an open form that's flat rather than reflexed. While the fragrance is a bit lighter, the flower colors are brighter than that of the parent plant. Hardy to zone 7 and a good choice for both container and garden use. Provide a trellis, fence or pergola for support and enjoy the show! 

$12.95 $9.95
1 potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant level with existing soil line

    WATER

    These plants need about 1" of rain/irrigation per week

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-18" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Passion flower, passion flower vine

    Botanical Name:

    Passiflora caerulea Clear Sky

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zone 7-11

    Height:

    To 5 feet in a container, 15-20 feet in the ground

    Color:

    Flowers are ivory with lavender, plum and chartreuse

    Bloom Season:

    Summer into early fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5.5" extra deep pot

    Number:

    1 potted plant