Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Nerine Topsy Turvy Mix
Free Gift

Nerine Topsy Turvy Mix

Nerine Mix | Mixed Guernsey Lily Bulbs | Nerine Bulbs in All Colors
When nerines are in bloom, it seems like your garden is throwing a party! And the excitement comes just when the rest of the garden was looking a bit tired... Suddenly, atop tall, straight stems, petals in all shades of pink, white, lavender, lilac and even hot orange twirl and curl and wave their seductive "eyelashes" to beckon you out to savor your garden before winter cold sets in. Plant a party - plant Nerine!
$8.95
3 large Nerine Bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Guernsey lily, Cape flower

    Botanical Name:

    Nerine, Topsy Turvy Mix

    Exposure:

    Morning sun and afternoon shade in hottest regions, full sun elsewher

    Hardiness:

    9-11, elsewhere lift in fall and store bulbs indoors

    Height:

    24"-28"

    Color:

    Curling, twirling petals in a mix of shades of pink

    Bloom Season:

    Late summer into fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm

    Number:

    3 large Nerine Bulbs