Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Narcissus White Lion~
Free Gift

Narcissus White Lion~

Narcissus White Lion Bulbs | Double White & Yellow Daffodils

Daffodils are not the first flowers to occur to you when you want fragrance in your garden, are they? The luscious, gardenia-like scent of Narcissus White Lion may just change all that! Huge, creamy white blooms open wide to reveal layer upon layer of ruffled lemon and cream, with a frilly yellow center. Exquisite! Hardy to parts of Alaska, Daffodil White Lion is stunning planted en masse, yet very effective in small puddles of spring color and fragrance, and a good size for containers, too.
$13.95
10 robust daffodil bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    5-6"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    double daffodils, fragrant daffodils

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus White Lion

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3 - 8

    Height:

    14 - 16"

    Color:

    huge fully double blooms of creamy white and lemon yellow, very fragrant!

    Bloom Season:

    spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    15/17cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 robust daffodil bulbs